TOP
Trinity International School
Books
Unversity of Cambridge
Dussehra    Joy of Giving    Annual Day    Teachers Day    Janmashtami & Founders Day    Independence Day    Raksha Bandhan    Tree Plantation Day    Republic Day    Farewell    Christmas 2013    Community Lunch 2013    Annual Sports Meet 2013    Talent show (Std.i – Std.iv)    The English Recitation Competition    Extempore Competition    Monsoon Mania    Summer Camp    Wealth from Waste    Spell Bee and What’s the Good Word    Exhibition    Trinitys’ Budding Masterchefs

Achievers

The stunning stars of the school have brought honour and stature with the excellent exhibition of their skills in various fields:

  • Our Dynamic Duo – Mohit Vakil (Std – X)and Rhea Menon (Std – VIII) have made their presence felt on the International stage by securing the 9th place at the All India level in the India Schools Video Competition in the field of Robotics. This competition was organized by the Australian Trade Commission.

  • Our budding Star waiting in the wings…. Mohit Vakil has been accepted into the Harvard Secondary School Program, which he considers as the first step towards his goal of pursuing Economics at Harvard

  • M.Saimansa from Std VI participated in Rope Skipping competition in DSO (Under 14 yrs age Group) and Won the First Prize

    • Won a Gold Medal at District Level DSO under 14 girls for single Rope Free Style technique.
    • Won 3 Gold Medals at Zonal Level DSO under 14 girls for single Rope Free Style technique, Double Under Relay (Team Event) and Double Dutch speed relay (Team Event).
    • Won 2 Gold Medals at State Level DSO under 14 girls for single Rope Free Style technique and Double Under Relay (Team Event) and 1 silver medal for Double Dutch Speed Relay.
    • She represented Mumbai for 3 consecutive years from 2012-2014 in various National level competitions
    o Won 2 Gold Medals and 1 Silver Medal for Single Rope Free Style technique.
    • Won a Gold medal in Individual Free Style, Gold in Double Dutch Speed (Team event) and Bronze in Double Under Relay (Team event) at the National Level competition.

  • Kapil Balagopal from Std X successfully completed his Black Belt Examination and awarded a certificate and Black Belt for the same.

  • Nihar Narsana from Std VII participated in Tae-Kwon-do competition in DSO (Under 14 yrs age Group) and Won the third Place

  • Won 3rd Prize in DSO and also a Gold Medal at District Level.
  • Participated in International Competition Kukkiwon in 2013
  • Won Bronze Medal at national Level in 2013 & 2014
  • Achieved Black Belt 3rd Dan
  • Click photo to view all photos

  • Nandini Parashar of Std VIII participated in the ‘Think and Learn’ contest organized by Times NIE and was selected as School’s Topper and awarded a SAMSUNG GALAXY TAB.

  • Samruddhi Khemkar and Prangya Rout of Std X bagged the first prize in Fruit Carving competition, during MISAESTHETICS, conducted by MISA.

  • Star Correspondent

    Personal Interview in the final round was adjudged by panel – Chief Editor of India, Hindustan TIMES and Economic Times and Industrialists.
    Times NIE editor holds a competition every year for selecting correspondents form among students.
    60 Candidates are shortlisted out of 300+ in the 1st round of “News Makers Meet”
    Final Round of Personal Interview was judged by a panel of judges comprising editors of various Times of India publications and illustrious industrialists.
    Medha Arnal of STD VIII bagged the coveted place of “Star Correspondent” Times of India NIE Editors for the Academic year 2013-14.

  • NATIONAL SCIENCE DAY FESTIVAL — ON THEME ‘ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE’


    Students of STD VII and VIII participated at National Science festival for Science Quiz Competition held at NES International School. Our School stood 2nd out of 14 International Schools who had participated.
    Winners:

    1. Mohit Vakil—VII
    2. Avyakta Wrat—VII
    3. Medha Arna– VIII