Achievers

Congratulations!!!!!!

Kshitij Pawar of Std VI Won Silver Medal at MISA REGIONAL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2018-19
Rohan Lala of Std VI won Bronze medal at MISA REGIONAL TAEKWONDO CHAMPIONSHIP 2018-19
He also Participated at the 20th Kimdo Kwan Taqekwondo championship 2018 and won Silver Medal

Trinity International School does it again. Won the 1st prize for “Suggest an alternative for plastic and transform it into a sustainable business venture” at Vistaura 2018-19 organised by Gundecha Education Academy

Winners – Rishita Valecha, Mercita

 

The Stunning Star Of The School Won 1ST Prize

  • Artistic Gymnastics U/8- girls Balancing Beam (BB) 2017-18 Organised by MSSA
  • Artistic Gymnastics U/8 girls Floor Exercise (FX) 2017-18 Organised by MSSA

National Winners of Business of Sustainable Event Tourism in India and the Gold Coast, Australia
Australia Future Unlimited School’s Video Competition 2017-2018.

Winners –Nandini Sinha, Om Gupta

Teacher in Charge- Clarine Saldanha Winners selected from 539 participating schools
Prize Five Days Fully Sponsored trip to Australia for the team

 

Saimansa of Std IX won theBest Talent Award at Vogue organized by HR College

Stuti Shirke of Std II Participated at the National Karate Cup 2018 organised by All Martial Art Self Defense Federation and achieved 2nd Place in 9 years Category
Dhanwin ShahParticipated in Independence cup all India Invitational Karate championship and won A silver Medal in Kata Event won a Bronze Medal in Kumite Event
Devanshi S.Patkar of Std VI Participated and achieved the record “Most Student Performed Martial Ark Kick, Punch & Karate” and Simultaneously performed 201960 kicks, 230010 punches and kata for 30 minutes

Drish Makhija of Std V Participated in Y.K.K.F India Karate Championship and Won 2nd Position
Tanmayee Sawani of Std VII participated at Late Shri V.V.Bhat Memorial Trophy Competition and Secured Third place in the 3D Doodle Art Competition organised by Children’s Academy

Trinity bags the Second Prize for Digital Technology in Junior Category at Synergy – Interschool Science Competition-2018 held by MISA

Participants: Pemberthi Anshul,Patil Aarav and Bhanushali Sachi

Winners of RamaKrishna Math Annual Interschool Elocution & Recitation Competition 2017-18

Meesha Bhasin – Std VIII 2nd in English Elocution-Junior Level
Mercita Selvaraj – Std IX 2nd in English Elocution-Senior Level
Ehshaanya H. Gujaran – Std VIII 2nd in Hindi Elocution-Senior Level

The stunning stars of the school have brought honour and stature with the excellent exhibition of their skills in various fields:

Ruchi R. Jadhav of Std IIB participated at the Mumbai Schools Sports Association
Artistic Gymnastics U/8- girls BB 2017-18 and stood First
-Artistic Gymnastics U/8 girls FX 2017-18 and stood First

She also participated at VIVA-Colours of Talent in Artistic Gymnastics (FX)2017-18 held at Vibgyor High- and stood First

Vedika Desai of std-VII and Ehshaanya Gujaran of Std-VIII secured First place in the Eco-friendly festive Décor Competition at the Mumbai Inter school/Inter Collegiate Eco-Fest Planit-E 2017-18 organised by st. Teresa’s Institute of Education
Kshitij Pawar of Std V Participated at the 2017 Mumbai Korean Consul General Cup Taekwondo championship and won silver Medal
Stuti S.Shirke of Std : I-A won –1 Silver Medal in Martial Arts and 1 Silver Medal in Tae-kwon-do at the 18th National Sports Jeet Kune-Do and All Martial Arts Championship 2017
Resha Naik of Std VIII Stood First at State Level Classical Dance Competiton 2017
Hrishikesh Vartak of Std VII Participated at the State Level Interschool Tae-kwon-do Competition 2017 and won Third Prize
School Won 2nd Runner-Up prize at International Table Tennis Competitions 2016 held by ‘Achievers Table Tennis Academy’
Tanveer Singh Ahuja–Std -VII 1 Bronze medal (under 14 yrs)
Nihaar Narsana –Std -VIII 2 Bronze medal (under 14 yrs)
Shreyas Sarvade –Std -VII 1 Bronze medal (under 14 yrs)
Arnav Nevgi– Std -VII 2 Bronze medal (under 14 yrs)
Varun Gazla –Std -IX 1 Gold medal (under 16 yrs)

Winners of RamaKrishna Math Annual Interschool Elocution & Recitation Competition 2016-17

Akash Shenoy- Std VI 3rd in English Elocution-Junior Level
Anagha Puvathingal – Std VI 3rd in English Elocution-Junior Level
Ehshaanya Gujaran – Std VII 1st in Hindi Elocution-Junior Level
Rishikesh Giridhar- Std VIII 3rd in English Elocution-Senior Level
Rhea Menon – Std IX 2nd in English Elocution-Senior Level
Ehshaanya Gujaran of Std VIII Participated at the Times NIE Colour Splash Competiton and won Second Prize 2017
MISA SYNERGY (Science Competition 2016)
Project: Fertilizer Using Aquatic Waste

Participants:Rhea Menon of Std : IX and Aryan Daryanani Std : VIII won –3 rd Prize
Felicitated Mohit Vakil who Topped in India in Environmental Management at IGCSE Examination March 2016
Our Dynamic Duo – Mohit Vakil (Std – X)and Rhea Menon (Std – VIII) have made their presence felt on the International stage by securing the 9th place at the All India level in the India Schools Video Competition in the field of Robotics. This competition was organized by the Australian Trade Commission.
Our budding Star waiting in the wings…. Mohit Vakil has been accepted into the Harvard Secondary School Program, which he considers as the first step towards his goal of pursuing Economics at Harvard

 

M.Saimansa from Std VI participated in Rope Skipping competition in DSO (Under 14 yrs age Group) and Won the First Prize

  • Won a Gold Medal at District Level DSO under 14 girls for single Rope Free Style technique.
  • Won 3 Gold Medals at Zonal Level DSO under 14 girls for single Rope Free Style technique, Double Under Relay (Team Event) and Double Dutch speed relay (Team Event).
  • Won 2 Gold Medals at State Level DSO under 14 girls for single Rope Free Style technique and Double Under Relay (Team Event) and 1 silver medal for Double Dutch Speed Relay.
  • She represented Mumbai for 3 consecutive years from 2012-2014 in various National level competitions
    o Won 2 Gold Medals and 1 Silver Medal for Single Rope Free Style technique.
  • Won a Gold medal in Individual Free Style, Gold in Double Dutch Speed (Team event) and Bronze in Double Under Relay (Team event) at the National Level competition.
Kapil Balagopal from Std X successfully completed his Black Belt Examination and awarded a certificate and Black Belt for the same.
Nihar Narsana from Std VII participated in Tae-Kwon-do competition in DSO (Under 14 yrs age Group) and Won the third Place>

  • Won 3rd Prize in DSO and also a Gold Medal at District Level.
  • Participated in International Competition Kukkiwon in 2013
  • Won Bronze Medal at national Level in 2013 & 2014
  • Achieved Black Belt 3rd Dan

Click photo to view all photos

 
Nandini Parashar of Std VIII participated in the ‘Think and Learn’ contest organized by Times NIE and was selected as School’s Topper and awarded a SAMSUNG GALAXY TAB.
Samruddhi Khemkar and Prangya Rout of Std X bagged the first prize in Fruit Carving competition, during MISAESTHETICS, conducted by MISA.

Star Correspondent

Personal Interview in the final round was adjudged by panel – Chief Editor of India, Hindustan TIMES and Economic Times and Industrialists.
Times NIE editor holds a competition every year for selecting correspondents form among students.
60 Candidates are shortlisted out of 300+ in the 1st round of “News Makers Meet”
Final Round of Personal Interview was judged by a panel of judges comprising editors of various Times of India publications and illustrious industrialists.
Medha Arnal of STD VIII bagged the coveted place of “Star Correspondent” Times of India NIE Editors for the Academic year 2013-14.

NATIONAL SCIENCE DAY FESTIVAL — ON THEME ‘ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE’
Students of STD VII and VIII participated at National Science festival for Science Quiz Competition held at NES International School. Our School stood 2nd out of 14 International Schools who had participated.

Winners – Mohit Vakil—VII, Avyakta Wrat—VII, Medha Arna– VIII